President

Anthony J. Guida

Carpenters Local 1

 

President Emeriti

Michael Fedanzo   IBEW Local 134

Joseph Serpico  IBEW/Amalgamated Bank

Anthony Sauro  UFCW Local 1546

Joseph Martucci  Teamsters Local 714

 

Vice Presidents

John Pipitone      IAMAW District 8

James Reda         IUOE Local 150 

Frank Furco         IBEW Local 701

Ralph Affrunti     Chicago & Cook County Building Trades Council

Secretary –Treasurer

 Michael Somone   Amalgamated Bank

 

Recording Secretary

Michael Aprile   IUOE  Local 150

 

Historical Director

Louis C. Cairo    Goldberg Weisman & Cairo

 

Directors                                                           Affiliation

Thomas Balanoff                                              SEIU Local 1

Kenneth Boyd                                                    UFCW Local 1546

Charles Decola                                                   Teamsters Local 710

Lisa Catanzaro Schmidt                                  UFCW Local 881

Robert G. Reiter Jr.                                           Chicago Federation of Labor   

Terrence J. Hancock                                         Teamsters Local 731

Al Naimoli                                                           Laborers Local 76

Carl “Skip” Kramer                                           Millwright Local 1693

Richard Lewandowski                                     District Council #4 Graphic

Ron Powell                                                         UFCW Local 881

Joseph Pastorino                                              Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters

Dominic Romannazzi                                       Teamsters Local 330

Phil Dote                                                             IBEW Local 9

Tom Villanova                                                   IBEW Local 134

Rocco Terranova                                              Sheet Metal Workers Local 73

Christine Cestone                                             Association of Flight Attendants

Pete DiRaffaele                                                 Chicago & Northwest District Council of Carpenters

Ray Dean                                                             International Association of Ironworkers

Michael T. Carrigan                                          Illinois AFL_CIO

Patrick Camardo                                               IAMAW District 8

Robert Fulton                                                    Riggers Local 136

Patrick LaCassa                                                 Cement Masons Local 502

Angelo Saccameno                                          Building Engineers Local 399

Steve “Skip” Marcucci                                    Laborers Local 1001

James Sanfillipo                                                Carpenters Local 1539

Dan Baumann                                                   Elevator Constructors Local 2

 James Allen                                                        Bricklayers & Allied Craft Workers

Gary Menzel                                                       Roofers 11               

Lawrence J. Picardi Sr.                                     Cement Masons Local 502

 Anthony LaPorte                                               IBEW Local 134          

Chris Pena                                                          UAW Local 551

Rona Pileggi Spano                                           OPEIU Local 277

 

 

Directors Emeriti

 

 

Robert Kelly                                                          ATU Local 308

Michael Derrico                                                   Cement Masons Local 803

Stella Berardi Marzano                                       UFCW  Local 881

James Faoro                                                         IAMAW District 8

Lonnie Lascola                                                     UAW  Local 6

John Scaglione                                                     URW

Ralph Debartolo                                                  IAPA

Joseph Spapperi                                                  Amalgamated Bank

Anthony Perna                                                    Amalgamated Bank

Vicky Glorioso                                                     Amalgamated Bank